Burd, 133 F.2d 515, 517 (2d Cir. 1943) (“Where an injunction is authorized by statute it is enough if the statutory conditions are satisfied.”). The specified unlawful conduct proscribed by section 7407 includes conduct that is (1) subject to criminal penalty under the Internal Revenue Code, (2) subject to penalty under 26 U.S.C. § 6694, or (3) fraudulent or deceptive conduct that substantially interferes with the proper administration of the internal revenue laws. 26 U.S.C. § 7407(b)(1). In addition to authorizing a Court to enjoin a tax return preparer from engaging in such conduct, Section 7407 also authorizes the Court to enjoin a tax return preparer from preparing federal income tax returns if the income tax preparer has continually or repeatedly engaged in the specified unlawful conduct, and the court believes “an injunction prohibiting such conduct would not be sufficient to prevent such person’s interference with the proper administration of [Title 26] . . . .” 26 U.S.C. § 7407(b)(2). 1. The defendants continually and repeatedly engaged in conduct proscribed by 26 U.S.C. § 7407. There can be no dispute that Azeez-Taiwo, through his business, Lot Associates, Inc., continually and repeatedly engaged in conduct proscribed by § 7407.