(Facts ¶¶ 1-3.) This factor clearly weighs in favor of an injunction. For the same reasons discussed above with respect to 26 U.S.C. § 7407, the remaining factors also weigh in favor of enjoining Azeez-Taiwo under 26 U.S.C. § 7408. Accordingly, based on the undisputed facts, the defendants should be enjoined under 26 U.S.C. § 7408. C. The defendants should be enjoined under § 7402(a). The undisputed material facts show that judgment should be entered for the United States and the defendants should also be enjoined under 26 U.S.C. § 7402(a). Section 7402(a) authorizes this Court to issue an injunction “as may be necessary or appropriate for the enforcement of the internal revenue laws.” The statute is broad and manifests “a Congressional intention to provide the district courts with a full arsenal of powers to compel compliance with the internal revenue laws.” Brody v. United States, 243 F.2d 378, 384 (1st Cir. 1957).