8 Cited authorities
[…] 6. Tracfone Wireless, Inc. v. Hernandez

    126 F. Supp. 3d 1357 (S.D. Fla. 2015)   Cited 14 times
    Finding service via FedEx on a Belizean individual proper under Rule 4(f)
  7. Rule 4 - Summons

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 4   Cited 72,131 times   128 Legal Analyses
    Holding that if defendant is not served within 90 days after the complaint is filed, the court—on a motion, or on its own following notice to the plaintiff—must dismiss the action without prejudice against that defendant or order that service be made by a certain time
  8. Section 3287 - Wartime suspension of limitations

    18 U.S.C. § 3287   Cited 105 times   14 Legal Analyses
    Covering "any offense [] involving fraud or attempted fraud against the United States or any agency thereof in any manner, whether by conspiracy or not"