34 Cited authorities
[…] 28 U.S.C. § 1292   Cited 22,374 times   196 Legal Analyses
    Granting appellate jurisdiction over certain types of interlocutory orders
  12. Section 702 - Right of review

    5 U.S.C. § 702   Cited 7,098 times   24 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review of "agency action"
  13. Section 4980H - Shared responsibility for employers regarding health coverage

    26 U.S.C. § 4980H   Cited 116 times   46 Legal Analyses
    Establishing an employer mandate
  14. Section 36B - Refundable credit for coverage under a qualified health plan

    26 U.S.C. § 36B   Cited 80 times   35 Legal Analyses
    Providing premium tax credits to make health insurance plans, including employer-sponsored plans, more affordable
  15. Section 1301 - Application

    31 U.S.C. § 1301   Cited 61 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Stating that "[a]ppropriations shall be applied only to the objects for which the appropriations were made except as otherwise provided by law"
  16. Section 18023 - Special rules

    42 U.S.C. § 18023   Cited 19 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting use of the Act's cost-sharing reduction or tax credits for abortion coverage
  17. Section 18071 - Reduced cost-sharing for individuals enrolling in qualified health plans