CV 14-00146, 2014 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 116921, at *5–7 (C.D. Cal. Aug. 20, 2014) (declining jurisdiction, as a matter of comity, over a challenge to a Texas district court’s order); Zdorek v. V Secret Catalogue Inc., No. CV 01-4113, 2001 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 26120, at *17-*18 (C.D. Cal. Aug. 1, 2001) (declining jurisdiction, as a matter of comity, over a challenge to an Ohio court’s order). Twitter, Inc. v. Holder, et al., Case No. 14-cv-4480 17 Defendants’ Partial Motion to Dismiss 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 order. As part of that list, Section 1805(c)(2) states that “[a]n order approving an electronic surveillance under this section shall direct”: that, upon the request of the applicant, a specified communication or other common carrier . . . furnish the applicant forthwith all information, facilities, or technical assistance necessary to accomplish the electronic surveillance in such a manner as will protect its secrecy. 50 U.S.C. §