62 Cited authorities
[…] 50 U.S.C. § 1881a   Cited 83 times   11 Legal Analyses
    Permitting review of FISA orders by the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court
  16. Section 2709 - Counterintelligence access to telephone toll and transactional records

    18 U.S.C. § 2709   Cited 45 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Containing the NSL non-disclosure requirement mandating that "no [ECSP] . . . shall disclose to any person that the [FBI] has sought or obtained access to information or records under this section"
  17. Section 1861 - Definitions

    50 U.S.C. § 1861   Cited 33 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Providing that "[n]o person shall disclose to any other person that the [FBI] has sought or obtained tangible things pursuant to an order under" Title V of FISA
  18. Section 1824 - Issuance of order

    50 U.S.C. § 1824   Cited 25 times
    Concerning physical searches
  19. Section 1842 - Pen registers and trap and trace devices for foreign intelligence and international terrorism investigations