43 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Rule 26 - Duty to Disclose; General Provisions Governing Discovery

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 26   Cited 95,025 times   653 Legal Analyses
    Adopting Fed.R.Civ.P. 37
  12. Section 701 - Application; definitions

    5 U.S.C. § 701   Cited 9,366 times   36 Legal Analyses
    Adopting the definition given in Section 551
  13. Section 702 - Right of review

    5 U.S.C. § 702   Cited 7,053 times   24 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review of "agency action"
  14. Section 2709 - Counterintelligence access to telephone toll and transactional records

    18 U.S.C. § 2709   Cited 45 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Containing the NSL non-disclosure requirement mandating that "no [ECSP] . . . shall disclose to any person that the [FBI] has sought or obtained access to information or records under this section"