51 Cited authorities
[…] 9. United States v. New Mexico

    455 U.S. 720 (1982)   Cited 202 times
    Holding that similar contracts between the Government and a private contractor pertaining to construction and repair work at a nuclear facility did not make contractors "instrumentalities" or "alter ego" of the Government
  10. Kerr v. Kerr

    516 U.S. 868 (1995)   Cited 124 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Holding that revenue overstatement by reporting consignment transactions as sales is materially false and misleading
  11. Section 2701 - Findings

    25 U.S.C. § 2701   Cited 817 times   19 Legal Analyses
    Finding that “[f]ederal courts have held that section 81 of this title requires Secretarial review of management contracts dealing with Indian gaming, but does not provide standards for approval of such contracts”
  12. Section 461 - Transferred

    25 U.S.C. § 461   Cited 423 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting allotment of reservation lands to individual Indians
  13. Section 450 - Transferred

    25 U.S.C. § 450   Cited 284 times   1 Legal Analyses