The undisputed facts show that Sotelo Air and Now Services are alter egos. F. Western is Liable to the Same Extent as Now Services If the Court agrees that contributions are owed, such that a judgment in favor of the National Funds will be entered against Now Services, then the Court must enter judgment against Defendant Western because it is Now Service’s surety. Licensing bonds like those issued by Western are required by law and they are intended to compensate persons harmed as a result of the wrongful conduct of licensed contractors. See N.R.S. 624.273(1)(d) (“Each bond…required by NRS 624.270 must be…for the benefit of any person who…Is injured by any unlawful act or omission of the contractor in the performance of a contract”). The failure to pay fringe benefit contributions is either an unlawful act or an omission contemplated by the statute, and it gives rise to an action on bonds to employee benefit trust funds, as persons injured by unlawful acts or omissions of contractors. Genix Supply Co. v.