Thus, in analyzing the Complaint’s allegations under the CFA and the HCSA, any 7 Case 3:15-cv-07959-FLW-LHG Document 18 Filed 01/05/16 Page 13 of 33 PageID: 218 doubts should be resolved in favor of application of the statutes, especially at this early stage of litigation before Plaintiff has even had an opportunity to engage in any discovery. B. Defendants' contract violate the HCSA Because It Fails to Set Forth the New Jersey Consumer's Total Payment Obligation The HSCA requires that all health club contracts include a conspicuous total payment obligation on the first page. To that end, N.J.S.A. 56:8-42(b) provides that: A health club services contract shall specifically set forth in a conspicuous manner on the first page of the contract the buyer’s total payment obligation for health club services to be received pursuant to the contract.(emphasis added).