Step 2 Defendants (allegedly) submit a woefully incomplete accounting. Step 3 More than 200 years of federal trust responsibility should be dismissed, i.e., DEFENDANTS WIN! This is the crux of the Defendants’ argument, that a slipshod accounting project in attempted compliance with 25 U.S.C. § 4044 divests this Court of jurisdiction thanks to SUWA. This argument ignores the Defendants’ fiduciary obligations to the Tonkawa and ignores the clarity of the congressional mandate, i.e., to provide “as full and complete accounting as possible of the account holder’s funds to the earliest possible date.”94 Defendants’ stance is that a fabled 23-year accounting (out of more than 200 years of trust responsibility) is, if not the best they can do, all they are legally obligated to do.95 As in Cobell VI, this Court enjoys the authority to order Defendants to comply with their statutorily mandated