And, if it is a postal service, it is included as a product on the market-dominant or competitive list. 39 U.S.C. § 3641(e). USPS cannot logically claim that the CARS System and CARS Label Rolls, postage or the prepayment of postage are not “products” because it is undisputed that USPS has a CARS CPU network, such activity is an authorized postal service under the PAEA. While these are all services that are part of the universal service obligation, they are nevertheless “postal services”, and therefore by definition products if a rate is or reasonable could be applied. 39 U.S.C. §102(6). As discussed fully below, the plain reading of the PAEA as a whole comports with this result. In its attempt to characterize the CARS CPUs as non-postal services, USPS ignores the fact that “postal services” “refers to the delivery of letters, printed matter, or mailable packages, including acceptance, collection, sorting, transportation, or other functions ancillary thereto.”7 39 U.S.C. § 102(5)(emphasis supplied).