This is simply inaccurate. The CARS System need not itself be a postal “product”– if the conduct alleged (tying the provision and use of the CARS System to purchase of only IGI Label Rolls) is “with respect to” a postal “product,” immunity has been waived. As set out in the PAEA, a postal “product” under the statute is any “‘postal service’ with a distinct cost or market characteristic for which a rate or rates are, or may Case 1:12-cv-01946-JLK Document 25 Filed 11/19/12 USDC Colorado Page 16 of 35 17 reasonably be, applied.” 39 U.S.C. § 102(6) (emphasis added). In turn, a “postal service” “refers to the delivery of letters, printed matter, or mailable packages, including acceptance, collection, sorting, transportation, or other functions ancillary thereto.” 39 U.S.C. § 102(5). “‘[R]ates’ as used with respect to products, includes fees for postal services.’”9 The only allegations required to demonstrate that there is no sovereign immunity with respect to the conduct alleged is that a) USPS has engaged in conduct with respect to any postal product; and b) a rate is or could reasonably be applied to that postal product.