See Section D1, supra. It is clear that the sale of postage to CPU operators is conditioned on the purchase of IGI Label Rolls; the fact that CARS System itself is not sold by the USPS is irrelevant. Plaintiffs have sufficiently pled that USPS is using, inter alia, its sale of postage to tie. Further, both Counts I and III allege that IGI has conditioned the lease of the CARS System on the tying arrangement, which by definition states a claim under the Clayton and Sherman Acts. See 15 U.S.C. 14 (“It shall be unlawful for any person engaged in commerce . . . to lease or make a sale or contract for sale of goods, wares, merchandise, machinery, supplies, or other commodities, whether patented or unpatented, for use, consumption, or Case 1:12-cv-01946-JLK Document 25 Filed 11/19/12 USDC Colorado Page 26 of 35 27 resale . . . on the condition, agreement, or understanding that the lessee or purchaser thereof shall not use or deal in the goods, wares, merchandise, machinery, supplies, or other commodities . . .”) Additionally, USPS’s assertion that the Tying Product actually be sold is incorrect. The Tying Product needs only to have market value to the consumer, sufficient to enable the defendant to exploit the market demand for the tying product to force purchase of the tied product.