United States, 546 F.3d 430, 436 (7th Cir. 2008). Congress specifically used the word “any” because around the time of FACTA’s enactment, merchants, including Target, were printing duplicate receipts, one white and one yellow (customer copy and merchant copy), each displaying the exact information regarding the cardholder’s purchase and credit or debit card’s information, and expiration dates. (Pl. SMF ¶¶ 22-24). Target requests this Court interpret the statute to delete the word “any” and add the word “intended” into 15 U.S.C. § 1681c(g)(1), thereby changing the provision to, “[the] receipt intended [to be] provided to the cardholder at the point of sale or transaction.” Target is asking this Court to import additional language into the FCRA that Congress did not provide. This is improper See Edwards v. Niagara Credit Solutions, Inc., 586 F. Supp. 2d 1346, 1352 (N.D. Ga.