12 Cited authorities
[…] 8. Ætna Life Ins. v. Young

    113 F.2d 601 (3d Cir. 1940)   Cited 5 times

    No. 7321. June 29, 1940. Appeal from the District Court of the United States for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania; Henry E. Kalodner, Judge. Action by Laura M. Young against the Aetna Life Insurance Company to recover on a double indemnity clause of a life policy. From an adverse judgment, 32 F. Supp. 389, defendant appeals. Affirmed. Paul Reilly, of Philadelphia, Pa., for appellant. Thomas E. Comber, Jr., of Philadelphia, Pa., for appellee. Before BIGGS, MARIS, and CLARK, Circuit Judges. CLARK

  9. Section 860.13 - Operation of aircraft while intoxicated or in careless or reckless manner; penalty

    Fla. Stat. § 860.13   Cited 13 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Criminalizing the "[o]peration of aircraft while intoxicated or in careless or reckless manner"
  10. Section 790.157 - Presumption of impairment; testing methods

    Fla. Stat. § 790.157   Cited 2 times