12 Cited authorities
[…] From an adverse judgment, 32 F. Supp. 389, defendant appeals. Affirmed. Paul Reilly, of Philadelphia, Pa., for appellant. Thomas E. Comber, Jr., of Philadelphia, Pa., for appellee. Before BIGGS, MARIS, and CLARK, Circuit Judges. CLARK

  9. Section 860.13 - Operation of aircraft while intoxicated or in careless or reckless manner; penalty

    Fla. Stat. § 860.13   Cited 13 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Criminalizing the "[o]peration of aircraft while intoxicated or in careless or reckless manner"
  10. Section 790.157 - Presumption of impairment; testing methods

    Fla. Stat. § 790.157   Cited 2 times
    Noting that statutory presumptions related to blood alcohol level "shall not be construed as limiting the introduction of any other competent evidence bearing upon the question of whether the person was under the influence of alcoholic beverages to the extent that his or her normal faculties were impaired"
  11. Section 397.701 - Local ordinances affecting impairment and public impairment offenses forbidden

    Fla. Stat. § 397.701