31 Cited authorities
[…] 10. Carroll v. Timmers Chevrolet, Inc.

    592 S.W.2d 922 (Tex. 1980)   Cited 126 times
    Holding a co-conspirator jointly and severally liable for all acts done in furtherance of the conspiracy
  11. Rule 5 - Serving and Filing Pleadings and Other Papers

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 5   Cited 23,110 times   16 Legal Analyses
    Providing for service via CM/ECF Systems
  12. Section 33.003 - Determination of Percentage of Responsibility

    Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 33.003   Cited 263 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Determining percentage of responsibility
  13. Section 33.002 - Applicability

    Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 33.002   Cited 183 times
    Applying only to a "cause of action based on tort in which a defendant, settling person, or responsible third party is found responsible for a percentage of the harm for which relief is sought" or an action brought under the DTPA "in which a defendant, settling person, or responsible third party is found responsible for a percentage of the harm for which relief is sought"
  14. Section 581-33 - [Repealed]

    Tex. Rev. Civ. Stat. art. 581-33   Cited 147 times