Transportacion Maritima Mexicana, S.A., 901 F.2d 258, 262 (2d Cir. 1990)). Case 1:15-cv-02048-LAK-JLC Document 18 Filed 07/30/15 Page 11 of 18 8 THE DEFENDANTS MUST MAKE THEIR WITHDRAWAL II. LIABILITY INSTALLMENT PAYMENTS UNLESS AND UNTIL AN ARBITRATOR RULES THAT THE PAYMENTS ARE NOT DUE. During the pendency of an arbitration challenging withdrawal liability payments or a withdrawal liability payment schedule, employers must make all withdrawal liability installment payments set forth in a multiemployer pension plan’s payment schedule. See Section 4219(c)(2) of ERISA, 29 U.S.C. § 1399(c)(2) (“Withdrawal liability shall be payable in accordance with the schedule set forth by the plan sponsor . . . notwithstanding any request for review or appeal of determinations of the amount of such liability or of the schedule.”) (Emphasis added); Section 4221(d) of ERISA, 29 U.S.C. § 1401(d) (“Payments shall be made by an employer in accordance with the determinations made under this part until the arbitrator issues a final decision with respect to the determination submitted for arbitration . . . .”) (emphasis added).