See id. at ¶¶126–135. ICP brings a disparate impact claim based on this causation sequence. See id. 3. FHA’s Effect on State Laws provision (42 U.S.C. § 3615) ICP brings a claim under 42 U.S.C. § 3615, the FHA’s “Effect on State Laws” provision. Doc. #12, ¶1, ¶¶146–150. This provision states, in relevant part, “any law of a State, a political subdivision, or other such jurisdiction that purports to require or permit any action that would be a discriminatory housing practice under this subchapter shall to that extent be invalid.” 42 U.S.C. § 3615. ICP contends that Section 250.007 violates this provision because it “is a discriminatory housing practice that perpetuates racial segregation by making units unavailable because of race and violates 42 U.S.C. § 3604(a).”