B, including its claims for recovery with respect to REIT preferred securities that BancGroup contributed to Colonial Bank on August 11, 2009, see Compl., ¶¶ 44- 51. Under section 1828(u), “[n]o person may bring a claim against any Federal banking agency (including in its capacity as conservator or receiver)” for the return of assets of a “controlling shareholder” of an insured bank that were transferred to that bank by the controlling shareholder, or a claim “for monetary damages or other” relief based on such a transfer, if at the time of the transfer the bank was “subject to any direction issued