Goldman v. Postal Tel., Inc., 52 F. Supp. 763 (D. Del. 1943). Nor does the abandonment of the business. Shanghai Power Co. v. Del. Trust Co., 316 A.2d 589 (Del. Ch. 1974), aff'd in part and rev'd in part sub nom. Judah v. Del. Trust Co., 378 A.2d 624 (Del. 1977). As such, the corporation still has the capacity to sue. 8 Del. C. §122 (“Every corporation created under this chapter shall have power to . . . [s]ue and be sued in all courts and participate, as a party or otherwise, in any judicial, administrative, arbitrative or other proceeding, in its corporate name.”).7 6 “[The c]apacity to sue or be sued is determined . . . for a corporation, by the law under which it was organized.” Fed. R. Civ. P. 17(b)(2). 7 Apple’s reliance on In re Flash Memory Antitrust Litig., No. C 07-0086 SBA, 2010 WL 2332081 (N.D. Cal.