See, e.g., http://www.dhs.gov/state-and-major-urban-area-fusion-centers. Case 3:15-cv-03851-N Document 57 Filed 01/15/16 Page 8 of 16 PageID 1783 Plaintiff’s Reply in Support of Amended Application for Preliminary Injunction Page 8 24/7, it involves 15 federal and State agencies.9 Id. at ¶16. For maximum intelligence sharing with agencies, officials within DPS possess security clearances. Id. at ¶17. B. The Confidentiality Issue. Defendants claim confidentiality laws prohibit information sharing. Fed. Defs.’ Opp. at 9; IRC Def. Opp. at 8, 12-15. But 8 U.S.C. § 1202 applies only to visas, and refugees do not receive visas.10 Even if § 1202(f) applied, it would not preclude data sharing here because “records . . . shall be used only for the formulation, amendment, administration, or enforcement of the immigration, nationality, and other laws of the United States,” 8 U.S.C. § 1202(f). This dispute involves the “formulation, amendment, administration, or enforcement” of the Refugee Act of 1980. And Defendants cannot skirt duties by adding this irrelevant law to their contract with each other. See Fed. Defs.’ Opp. to Pl.’s TRO, Ex. B at 26 (Doc. 5-1).