Opp. at 3-5. The Court should reject this elaborate yet vague effort to deflect attention from the plain language of § 1522. See, e.g., United States v. Kaluza, 780 F.3d 647, 658-59 (5th Cir. 2015) (courts should look to legislative 3 The “policies and strategies” mentioned in § 1522(a)(2)(D) are a cross-reference to § 1522(a)(2)(C), which include resource-related factors such as: the availability of housing, employment, and social services; “the likelihood of refugees placed in the area becoming self- sufficient and free from long-term dependence on public assistance”; and the presence of refugees’ family members who already live in the area. Id. § 1522(a)(2)(C).