B. The MSP Administrative Review Process The Medicare Act authorizes the Secretary to make determinations regarding a Medicare beneficiary's entitlement to benefits under the Act, as well as a beneficiary's obligation to reimburse the Medicare program under the MSP statute. See 42 U.S.C. § 1395ff(a) ("The Secretary shall promulgate regulations and make initial determinations with respect to benefits under part A or part B [ofthe Medicare program] in accordance with those regulations.").