Plaintiffs’ claims for quiet title, false recording and violation of TILA are all premised on the contention that the Loan was rescinded as a “matter of law” when Mr. Taylor sent his correspondence to the law firm of Tiffany & Bosco on September 18, 2008. [See, e.g., FAC ¶¶ 103-105, 146-147, 186, 190-191.] This theory cannot support any of Plaintiffs’ claims. a. Plaintiffs did not timely rescind. Mr. Taylor’s 2008 rescission notice was untimely. 12 C.F.R. § 1026.23(a)(3)(i) states: “The consumer may exercise the right to rescind until midnight of the third business day following consummation, delivery of the notice required by paragraph (b) of this section, or delivery of all material disclosures, whichever occurs last.”; see also 15 U.S.C. § 1635(a). The right to rescind is only extended to 3 years if the notice of right to cancel or disclosures are not delivered. 12 C.F.R. § 1026.23(a)(3)(i); 15 U.S.C. § 1635(f).