Baker told Streakwave that the TOUGHCable Peak Internet had purchased from Streakwave was bad. SAC, ¶ 150. This is sufficient notice pursuant to Cal U Com Code § 2607. Stearns v. Select Comfort Retail Corp., 2009 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 112971 (N.D. Cal. Dec. 4, 2009) (“See UCC § 2-607 Official Comment 4; "The content of the notification need merely be sufficient to let the seller know that the transaction is still troublesome and must be watched."”) The standard is the same under Colorado law. Prutch v. Ford Motor Co., 618 P.2d 657, 661 (Colo. 1980) (“UCC § 2-607, comment 4, makes clear that, where notice is given, no formal requisites must be met. It is sufficient if the notice lets "the seller know that the transaction is still troublesome and must be watched." A leading text states that "a scribbled note on a bit of toilet paper will do . . . ."). V. The Timing of “Reasonable Notice” is a Question of Fact Inappropriate for a Motion to Dismiss.