42 Cited authorities
[…] Authorizing civil actions if no final action is taken within 180 days after a complaint is filed
  20. Section 1614.107 - Dismissals of complaints

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.107   Cited 479 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Explaining the notice requirements for partial dismissal of claims in an EEO complaint
  21. Section 1614.110 - Final action by agencies

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.110   Cited 230 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Compelling final decision “within 60 days of the end of the 30-day period for the complainant to request a hearing . . . where the complainant has not requested [one]”
  22. Section 1614.101 - General policy

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.101   Cited 175 times
    Providing that "[n]o person shall be subject to retaliation for opposing any practice made unlawful by title VII of the Civil Rights Act [or] the Age Discrimination in Employment Act . . . or for participating in any stage of administrative or judicial proceedings under those statutes"
  23. Section 0.215 - Recording government business

    31 C.F.R. § 0.215