42 Cited authorities
[…] 19. Section 1614.407 - Civil action: Title VII, Age Discrimination in Employment Act, Rehabilitation Act, Genetic Information Nondiscrimination Act, and Pregnant Workers Fairness Act

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.407   Cited 755 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing civil actions if no final action is taken within 180 days after a complaint is filed
  20. Section 1614.107 - Dismissals of complaints

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.107   Cited 479 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Explaining the notice requirements for partial dismissal of claims in an EEO complaint
  21. Section 1614.110 - Final action by agencies

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.110   Cited 230 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Compelling final decision “within 60 days of the end of the 30-day period for the complainant to request a hearing . . . where the complainant has not requested [one]”
  22. Section 1614.101 - General policy

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.101   Cited 175 times