Defendants attempt to defend this conclusory explanation by claiming that the conclusion was supported by other evidence of Plaintiff’s continued engagement in narcotics trafficking and money laundering activities, however, such conclusions are simply unsupported by the unclassified administrative record, and are not even provided for in OFAC’s relevant assessment. Second, OFAC’s reasoning in its fifth assessment conflicts with its own regulations, specifically 31 C.F.R. § 501.807. As Defendants note, OFAC’s regulations provide, in relevant part, that a designated person may “propose remedial steps on the person’s part, such as corporate reorganization, resignation of persons from positions in a blocked entity, or similar steps, which the person believes would negate the basis for designation.” 31 C.F.R. § 501.807(a). Plaintiff’s arguments in response to OFAC’s fifth assessment indicate that he made many such proposals during the course of the reconsideration request, including one that is missing from OFAC’s assessment.