P. 8(a)(2)); see Allain v. Wyeth Pharms., Inc., No. 2:14-cv-00280-KOB, 2015 WL 178038, at *5 (N.D. Ala. Jan. 14, 2015) (“Plaintiff’s complaint leaves open the possibility that Upsher fulfilled its duty to provide Medication Guides to the authorized distributor, but the authorized distributor simply failed to give the Medication Guide to Mr. Dreher. Thus, Plaintiff’s complaint fails to establish ‘more than a sheer possibility that [Upsher] acted unlawfully.’”) (quoting Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 678); Stephens, 70 F. Supp. 3d at 1249 (dismissing medication guide claim for same reason). Second, 21 C.F.R. § 208.24(b) states the manufacturers can fulfill their responsibility to make medication guides available for distribution to patients by, among other methods, “[p]roviding the means to produce Medication Guides in sufficient numbers to distributors, packers, or authorized dispensers ….” Id. § 208.24(b)(2) (emphasis added). In 1998, FDA explained that providing the “means to produce” can include, for example, supplying a “computer file” or providing access through “pharmacy software systems” so that pharmacies “can provide printouts of Medication Guides.”