or (2) Providing the means to produce Medication Guides in sufficient numbers to distributors, packers, or authorized dispensers to permit the authorized dispenser to provide a Medication Guide to each patient receiving a prescription for the drug product. * * * (e) Each authorized dispenser of a prescription drug product [e.g., pharmacist] for which a Medication Guide is required under this part shall, when the product is dispensed to a patient (or to a patient's agent), provide a Medication Guide directly to each patient (or to the patient’s agent) unless an exemption applies under § 208.26. 21 C.F.R. § 208.24(b), (e) (emphasis added). Federal law expressly prohibits enforcement of FDA regulations by private individuals. 21 U.S.C. § 337(a) (“[A]ll such proceedings for the enforcement, or to restrain violations, of [the FDCA] shall be by and in the name of the United States.”); see Buckman Co. v.