41 Cited authorities
[…] 15. Section 1606 - Regional Corporations

    43 U.S.C. § 1606   Cited 75 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Granting Native regional corporations right of first refusal to shares transferred to a non-Native pursuant to intestate succession
  16. Section 1613 - Conveyance of lands

    43 U.S.C. § 1613   Cited 69 times
    Authorizing the Secretary to "withdraw and convey to the appropriate Regional Corporation fee title to existing cemetery sites and historical places"
  17. Section 1602 - Definitions

    43 U.S.C. § 1602   Cited 52 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Including those defined by blood quantum without regard to membership in any group
  18. Section 1610 - Withdrawal of public lands

    43 U.S.C. § 1610   Cited 48 times