41 Cited authorities
[…] (b) Regional Corporation: approval of initial articles; review and approval of amendments

  20. Section 1611 - Native land selections

    43 U.S.C. § 1611   Cited 32 times
    Authorizing selection of land in "all of the township or townships in which any part of the village is located"
  21. Section 4.1 - Scope of authority; applicable regulations

    43 C.F.R. § 4.1   Cited 73 times
    Noting that the IBLA issues the final decision for the Department of Interior
  22. Section 2651.2 - Eligibility requirements

    43 C.F.R. § 2651.2   Cited 7 times
    Providing that "[d]ecisions of the Board on village eligibility appeals are not final until personally approved by the Secretary"