See Dodds, 324 Ga. App. at 342-43 (finding that plaintiff necessarily affirmed settlement agreement by suing for fraudulent inducement without returning settlement consideration, and that plaintiff is estopped from arguing fraudulent inducement on account of agreement's "entire agreement" clause). Case 1:17-cv-01247-WSD Document 3 Filed 04/07/17 Page 12 of 27 -13- 29450927 v2 The issue of whether the insurers cancelled the umbrella policy according to its own notice terms is an issue of law. See O.C.G.A. § 13-2-1 ("The construction of a contract is a question of law for the court."); Austin v. Bank of Am., N.A., 293 Ga. 42, 743 S.E.2d 399 (2013) (finding that issue of sufficiency of notice required by contractual agreement is question of law).