Plaintiffs fail to state a claim against Swinton, and their Complaint should be dismissed. C. Plaintiffs fail to state a Georgia RICO Act violation as a matter of law. Georgia's RICO statute makes it unlawful "for any person, through a pattern of racketeering activity or proceeds derived therefrom, to acquire or maintain, directly or indirectly, any interest in or control of any enterprise, real property, or personal property of any nature, including money." O.C.G.A. § 16-14-4(a). Under this section, "person" can mean a corporation or unincorporated association. Williams Gen. Corp. v. Stone, 280 Ga. 631, 631-32, 632 S.E.2d 376 (2006). Separately, Georgia's RICO statute makes it unlawful for "any person employed by or associated with any enterprise to conduct or participate in, directly or indirectly, such enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity." O.C.G.A. § 16-14-4(b). "Enterprise" means any legal entity or group of individuals associated in fact. O.C.G.A. § 16-14-3(3).6 6 Georgia's "enterprise" definition mirrors the federal RICO statute "enterprise" definition. See 18 U.S.C. § 1961(4).