MTD, pp. 10-11. By its express terms, OPLA defines “product liability” claims to mean “a claim or cause of action that . . . seeks to recover compensatory damages from a manufacturer or supplier for death, physical injury to person, emotional distress, or physical damage to property other than the product in question . . . .” ORC Ann. § 2307.71. ORC Ann. § 2307.72 states that “[a]ny recovery of compensatory damages for economic loss25 . . . other than a product liability claim, is not subject to sections 2307.71 to 2307.79 of the Revised Code, but may occur under the common law of this state or other applicable sections of the Revised Code”. Thus, as Whirlpool knows full well, common law negligent design and failure to warn claims that do not seek damages for death, injury, or physical damage to property other than the product, but, rather, seek only economic loss, are not abrogated by OPLA. Whirlpool Corp.