134 Cited authorities
[…] 15 U.S.C. § 45   Cited 3,856 times   561 Legal Analyses
    Providing court-ordered monetary penalties against anyone who engages in conduct previously identified as prohibited in a final cease and desist order, but only if the violator acted with "actual knowledge that such act or practice is unfair or deceptive"
  16. Section 1 - Trusts, etc., in restraint of trade illegal; penalty

    15 U.S.C. § 1   Cited 2,909 times   67 Legal Analyses
    Making illegal "[e]very contract, combination ..., or conspiracy, in restraint of trade"
  17. Section 355 - New drugs

    21 U.S.C. § 355   Cited 2,246 times   338 Legal Analyses
    Granting the court discretion to change the date on which an ANDA may be approved if "either party to the action failed to reasonably cooperate in expediting the action"
  18. Section 75-1.1 - Methods of competition, acts and practices regulated; legislative policy

    N.C. Gen. Stat. § 75-1.1   Cited 1,988 times   111 Legal Analyses
    Declaring unlawful "unfair or deceptive acts or practices in or affecting commerce"
  19. Section 331 - Prohibited acts