66 Cited authorities
[…] 16. Section 10:5-4 - Obtaining employment and privileges without discrimination; civil right

    N.J. Stat. § 10:5-4   Cited 285 times
    Recognizing opportunity to obtain employment "without discrimination because of . . . age," as a civil right
  17. Section 1682 - Federal administrative enforcement; report to Congressional committees

    20 U.S.C. § 1682   Cited 225 times
    Providing that a federal agency may terminate funding only after it "has advised the appropriate person or persons of the failure to comply with the requirement and has determined that compliance cannot be secured by voluntary means"
  18. Section 363A.03 - DEFINITIONS

    Minn. Stat. § 363A.03   Cited 211 times   12 Legal Analyses
    Defining "disability"
  19. Section 2-1402.11 - Prohibitions

    D.C. Code § 2-1402.11   Cited 190 times   2 Legal Analyses