South Carolina’s multiple requests for relief, ranging from injunctive to monetary in nature, are based on fundamental misunderstandings of the statutory scheme at issue and the limitations of APA review. In section 2566, Congress set forth goals for a facility at SRS that would process defense plutonium into mixed-oxide fuel (MOX), along with dates by which it hoped the facility would achieve Congress’s production objective. See id. § 2566(h)(1) (defining the “MOX production objective” as production of MOX “at an average rate equivalent to not less than one metric ton of mixed-oxide fuel per year”).