Under the Trust Agreement and the PMA, the Trust Beneficiaries do not own title to the securities and cannot sue on their own behalf for securities violations-the Trust Agreement provides that the Trustees are to own legal title to the securities, although, as noted above, that ownership is statutorily defined to be exclusively for the benefit of the Trust Beneficiaries. See PMA § 18.8. Accordingly, this action is brought on behalf of more than fifty people and meets SLUSA's numerosity requirement. See 15 U.S.C. § 78bb(f)(5)(B)(i)(I) (a class action is covered by SLUSA if "damages are sought on behalf of more than 50 persons or prospective class members").