Pursuant to MCL 600.5827, a claim for common law fraud and unjust enrichment “accrues at the time the wrong upon which the claim is based was done regardless of the time when damage results.” Accordingly, State Farm’s Common Law Fraud claim with respect to any alleged fraudulent claims that were submitted before January 21, 2008 (more than 6 years prior to the filing of the Complaint) is barred because the claim would have accrued at the time of the alleged fraudulent submission.