Boston v. Clark, 2012 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 130496, at *20 (E.D. Mich. Sept. 13, 2012); see also Argent, 2010 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 27926, at *18-19. Because State Farm has failed to plead fraud with the requisite specificity, Plaintiff has failed to state a claim for unjust enrichment. 5:14-cv-10266-JEL-DRG Doc # 45 Filed 04/07/14 Pg 71 of 78 Pg ID 720 54 3. Portions of State Farm’s Common Law Fraud and Unjust Enrichment Claims are Time Barred The statute of limitations for common law fraud and unjust enrichment claims is six years pursuant to MCL 600.5813 which provides that “all other personal actions shall be commenced within the period of six years after the claims accrue and not afterwards unless a different period is stated in the statutes.” Pursuant to MCL 600.5827, a claim for common law fraud and unjust enrichment “accrues at the time the wrong upon which the claim is based was done regardless of the time when damage results.”