C. Plaintiffs’ Express Warranty Claims Suffer From Additional Fatal Defects (1) Plaintiffs’ Claims Fail For Lack of Pre-Suit Notice In addition to the fact that the LG warranty sets forth express terms requiring purchasers to provide LG with notice in order to invoke the warranty, in both Texas and North Carolina there is a separate statutory pre-suit notice requirement that is a condition precedent to any claim. See e.g., Tex. Bus. & Com. Code §2.607(c)(1); U.S. Tire-Tech, Inc. v. Boeran, B.V., 110 S.W.3d 194, 200 (Tex. App. 2003); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 25-2-607 (“[T]he buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy . . .”). This notice is a condition precedent to any recovery by plaintiff. U.S. Tire-Tech, Inc., 110 S.W.3d at 200 (“The burden of alleging and proving notice under 2.607(c)(1) is . . . on the buyer” and is “a condition precedent for a buyer’s cause of action.” (citations omitted)); Maybank v.