35 Cited authorities
[…] 19. Section 2401 - Time for commencing action against United States

    28 U.S.C. § 2401   Cited 6,191 times   26 Legal Analyses
    Establishing that an FTCA claim must be brought in writing to the relevant agency within two years after accrual of the claim
  20. Section 704 - Actions reviewable

    5 U.S.C. § 704   Cited 4,250 times   31 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review over " final agency action"
  21. Section 122.2 - Definitions

    40 C.F.R. § 122.2   Cited 192 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Defining a person as, among other things, a "State or Federal agency"
  22. Section 122.41 - Conditions applicable to all permits (applicable to State programs, see Section 123.25)

    40 C.F.R. § 122.41   Cited 142 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Requiring permitted facilities to report any alteration in operations that "could significantly change the nature or increase the quantity of pollutants discharged"
  23. Section 124.19 - Appeal of RCRA, UIC, NPDES and PSD Permits

    40 C.F.R. § 124.19   Cited 42 times   5 Legal Analyses