Section 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii) does not strip federal courts of jurisdiction where – as in this case – the government has a nondiscretionary duty to act. As was set forth in the original complaint, CBP owes the Plaintiff a duty to process and adjudicate his 212(d)(3) waiver application, and it has unreasonably failed to perform that nondiscretionary duty. See Complaint ¶¶13-16, 18-22; see also 8 U.S.C. §1103; 8 C.F.R. §212.4(b) (“The applicant shall be notified of the decision and if the application is denied of the reasons therefore ….”).