Syntek Semiconductor Co. v. Microchip Tech., Inc., 307 F.3d 775, 781 (9th Cir. 2002). Each of these factors supports application of the doctrine here. Congress vested the FDA with primary jurisdiction to ensure that “foods are . . . properly labeled” to protect consumers. See 21 U.S.C. § 393(b)(2)(A) (FDA’s “mission” includes protecting public health by ensuring foods are safe and properly labeled); 21 C.F.R. § 10.25(b) (“FDA has primary jurisdiction to make the initial determination on issues within its statutory mandate”).