101 Cited authorities
[…] 17. Section 1825 - Use of information

    50 U.S.C. § 1825   Cited 35 times

    (a) Compliance with minimization procedures; lawful purposes Information acquired from a physical search conducted pursuant to this subchapter concerning any United States person may be used and disclosed by Federal officers and employees without the consent of the United States person only in accordance with the minimization procedures required by this subchapter. No information acquired from a physical search pursuant to this subchapter may be used or disclosed by Federal officers or employees

  18. Section 1861 - Definitions

    50 U.S.C. § 1861   Cited 33 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Providing that "[n]o person shall disclose to any other person that the [FBI] has sought or obtained tangible things pursuant to an order under" Title V of FISA
  19. Section 1845 - Use of information

    50 U.S.C. § 1845   Cited 9 times