101 Cited authorities
[…] 5 U.S.C. § 701   Cited 9,366 times   36 Legal Analyses
    Adopting the definition given in Section 551
  12. Section 702 - Right of review

    5 U.S.C. § 702   Cited 7,053 times   24 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review of "agency action"
  13. Section 2703 - Required disclosure of customer communications or records

    18 U.S.C. § 2703   Cited 1,204 times   100 Legal Analyses
    Recognizing that these providers "shall disclose" such information "when the governmental entity uses an administrative subpoena authorized by a Federal or State statute"
  14. Section 1806 - Use of information

    50 U.S.C. § 1806   Cited 169 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Allowing in camera , ex parte review of the legality of electronic surveillance under FISA Subchapter I if "the Attorney General files an affidavit under oath that disclosure or an adversary hearing would harm the national security of the United States"
  15. Section 1803 - Designation of judges

    50 U.S.C. § 1803   Cited 68 times   1 Legal Analyses