101 Cited authorities
[…] 50 U.S.C. § 1803   Cited 68 times   1 Legal Analyses

    (a) Court to hear applications and grant orders; record of denial; transmittal to court of review (1) The Chief Justice of the United States shall publicly designate 11 district court judges from at least seven of the United States judicial circuits of whom no fewer than 3 shall reside within 20 miles of the District of Columbia who shall constitute a court which shall have jurisdiction to hear applications for and grant orders approving electronic surveillance anywhere within the United States under

  16. Section 2712 - Civil actions against the United States

    18 U.S.C. § 2712   Cited 58 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Providing that "any person who is aggrieved by any willful violation of this chapter . . . may commence an action in United States District Court against the United States to recover money damages."
  17. Section 1825 - Use of information

    50 U.S.C. § 1825   Cited 35 times