24 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Rule 12 - Defenses and Objections: When and How Presented; Motion for Judgment on the Pleadings; Consolidating Motions; Waiving Defenses; Pretrial Hearing

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 12   Cited 347,669 times   925 Legal Analyses
    Granting the court discretion to exclude matters outside the pleadings presented to the court in defense of a motion to dismiss
  12. Section 1322 - Contents of plan

    11 U.S.C. § 1322   Cited 5,633 times   13 Legal Analyses
    Excluding wages used to repay 401(k) loans from disposable income
  13. Section 1328 - Discharge

    11 U.S.C. § 1328   Cited 3,307 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Granting discharge “as soon as practicable after completion by the debtor of all payments under the plan”
  14. Section 1681a - Definitions; rules of construction

    15 U.S.C. § 1681a   Cited 1,489 times   60 Legal Analyses
    Adopting definition of "credit" and "creditor" as defined by 15 U.S.C. § 1691a(d)-(e)
  15. Section 1681e - Compliance procedures