W. Penn Power Co., 147 F.3d 256, 263 & n.13 (3d Cir. 1998), and neither must a court credit a complaint’s “‘bald assertions’” or “‘legal conclusions,’” Morse v. Lower Merion Sch. Dist., 132 F.3d 902, 906 (3d Cir. 1997) (quoting In re Burlington Coat Factory Sec. Litig., 114 F.3d 1410, 1429-30 (3d Cir. 1997)). I. The Three Warranty Claims Should Be Dismissed Because Plaintiff Failed to Provide the Required Notice and His Warranty Had Expired a. Plaintiff Failed to Provide the Notice Required by 13 Pa.C.S. § 2607(c)(1) Prior to filing a suit alleging breach of either express or implied warranty claims, a plaintiff must comply with Pennsylvania’s statutory notification re- quirement. Under this provision, “the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy[.]” 13 Pa.C.S. § 2607(c)(1). Failure to do so is ground for dismissal of any breach of warranty claims. Kee v. Zimmer, Inc., 871 F. Supp.