(ii) Standing Under the UTPCPL Defendants argue, in the alternative, that Plaintiffs are not "persons" under the UTPCPL, and therefore do not have standing to sue, because "[t]hey do not themselves obtain or consume the fentanyl patches in question" nor were their purchases made for primarily "personal, family, or household purposes." 29 Pennsylvania [*10] courts, however, have long recognized the ability of third-party trusts and associations to assert UTPCPL claims on behalf of their constituent members based on the statute's broad definition of "person." 30 Section 201-9.2(a) of the UTPCPL permits a private action for the recovery of damages for "[a]ny person who purchases or leases goods or services primarily for personal, family or household purposes and thereby suffers any ascertainable loss of money . . . as a result of . . . [any] act or practice declared unlawful by this act . . . ." 31 The UTPCPL defines "person" as "natural persons, corporations, trusts, partnerships, incorporated or unincorporated associations, and any other legal entities." 32 In addition, the "purpose" requirement of § 201-9.2(a) focuses on whether the final consumer uses the product for