(ii) [*18] Breach of Implied and Express Warranty Under Pennsylvania UCC Defendants argue that Plaintiffs' breach of express and implied warranty claims should be dismissed for failure to state a claim upon which relief can be granted because Plaintiffs failed to allege in their Complaint that they notified Defendants of the breach of warranty. Under § 2607(c)(1) of the UCC, a buyer must "within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy." 46 Defendants argue that "[t]he purpose of the notice requirement is to afford the seller a reasonable time within which to cure the breach or settle the claim." 47 Plaintiffs argue in opposition that Defendants cannot complain of a lack of notice for the breach of warranty, as it was Defendants