UCC As a third alternative argument for dismissal under FRCP 12(b)(1), Defendants assert that because "plaintiffs merely pay or reimburse some or all of the purchase price of the covered prescription medicines that their members buy and use," Plaintiffs, as third- party payors, do not qualify [*14] as "buyers" under Pennsylvania's UCC. 39 Defendants' argument, however, essentially takes a section of the UCC that extends warranty protections to relatives and persons in the same household as the buyer, and incorrectly suggests to this section somehow limits buyers to only a "natural persons." Section 2103(a) of the UCC defines "buyer" as a "person who buys or contracts to buy goods." 40 Section 1201(b)(27) of the UCC defines "person" as "[a]ny individual; corporation; business trust; estate; trust; partnership; limited liability company; association; joint venture; government; governmental subdivision, agency or instrumentality, public corporation or other legal or commercial entity." 41 Contrary to Defendants' arguments, the definition of "person" under the UCC is not limited to a "natural person;" rather, the UCC uses a very broad definition, which includes corporations, trusts and business trusts.