269 Cited authorities
[…] However, courts may also consider matters of which they may take judicial notice."
  19. Section 2301 - Definitions

    15 U.S.C. § 2301   Cited 2,519 times   36 Legal Analyses
    Including as consumers those entitled to enforce a warranty "under applicable State law"
  20. Section 2310 - Remedies in consumer disputes

    15 U.S.C. § 2310   Cited 1,604 times   10 Legal Analyses
    Permitting recovery of "a sum equal to the aggregate amount of cost and expenses (including attorneys’ fees based on actual time expended)"
  21. Section 814.39 - PMA supplements

    21 C.F.R. § 814.39   Cited 152 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing medical device manufacturers to change labels to "add or strengthen a contraindication, warning, precaution, or information about an adverse reaction"
  22. Section 803.50 - If I am a manufacturer, what reporting requirements apply to me?

    21 C.F.R. § 803.50   Cited 149 times   7 Legal Analyses
    Requiring device manufacturers to report adverse medical device events to the FDA
  23. Section 1.21 - Failure to reveal material facts