47 Cited authorities
[…] 18. Section 41.600 - Actions by victims of fraud

    Nev. Rev. Stat. § 41.600   Cited 179 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Defining “consumer fraud” to include “ deceptive trade practice as defined in NRS 598.0915 to 598.0925”
  19. Section 598.0923 - "Deceptive trade practice" defined

    Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598.0923   Cited 147 times
    Making it a deceptive practice to "knowingly . . . [f]ail to disclose a material fact in connection with the sale or lease of goods or services"
  20. Section 598D.040 - "Home loan" defined

    Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598D.040   Cited 14 times