34 Cited authorities
[…] 19. Section 7601 - Administration

    42 U.S.C. § 7601   Cited 76 times   1 Legal Analyses

    (a) Regulations; delegation of powers and duties; regional officers and employees (1) The Administrator is authorized to prescribe such regulations as are necessary to carry out his functions under this chapter. The Administrator may delegate to any officer or employee of the Environmental Protection Agency such of his powers and duties under this chapter, except the making of regulations subject to section 7607(d) of this title, as he may deem necessary or expedient. (2) Not later than one year

  20. Section 7429 - Solid waste combustion

    42 U.S.C. § 7429   Cited 23 times
    Defining “solid waste incineration unit” as a “distinct operating unit of any facility which combusts any solid waste material from commercial or industrial establishments or the general public”
  21. Section 63.7495 - When do I have to comply with this subpart?

    40 C.F.R. § 63.7495

    (a) If you have a new or reconstructed boiler or process heater, you must comply with this subpart by April 1, 2013, or upon startup of your boiler or process heater, whichever is later.