31 Cited authorities
[…] Granting the D.C. Circuit original jurisdiction to review "any other nationally applicable regulations promulgated, or final action taken, by the Administrator under this chapter" and granting regional circuits jurisdiction to review "any other final action of the Administrator under this chapter ... which is locally or regionally applicable"
  14. Section 7412 - Hazardous air pollutants

    42 U.S.C. § 7412   Cited 438 times   40 Legal Analyses
    Mandating the EPA "require the maximum degree of reduction" that is "achievable" in regulating hazardous air pollutants
  15. Section 7429 - Solid waste combustion

    42 U.S.C. § 7429   Cited 23 times
    Defining “solid waste incineration unit” as a “distinct operating unit of any facility which combusts any solid waste material from commercial or industrial establishments or the general public”
  16. Section 804 - Definitions

    5 U.S.C. § 804   Cited 15 times   7 Legal Analyses
    Defining a "major rule"