123 Cited authorities
[…] 20. Section 355 - New drugs

    21 U.S.C. § 355   Cited 2,252 times   340 Legal Analyses
    Granting the court discretion to change the date on which an ANDA may be approved if "either party to the action failed to reasonably cooperate in expediting the action"
  21. Section 314.126 - Adequate and well-controlled studies

    21 C.F.R. § 314.126   Cited 32 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Stating that among the characteristics of "[a]n adequate and well-controlled study" is that "[a]dequate measures are taken to minimize bias on the part of the subjects, observers, and analysts of the data. The protocol and report of the study should describe the procedures used to accomplish this, such as blinding"