For these reasons, Tropical Smoothie’s breach of contract claim fails to state a claim upon which relief can be granted and should be dismissed. Alternatively, McGriff requests that the Court order Tropical Smoothie to submit a Case 1:16-cv-04162-ODE Document 22-1 Filed 05/09/17 Page 14 of 18 -15- more definite statement of this claim to allege the particular terms of the agreement and how Tropical Smoothie contends they were breached. IV. Tropical Smoothie Alleges No Facts to Support its Attorneys’ Fees Claim. Under O.C.G.A. § 13-6-11, a plaintiff may recover expenses of litigation, including attorneys’ fees, if a defendant has “acted in bad faith, has been stubbornly litigious, or has caused the plaintiff unnecessary trouble and expense.” Tropical Smoothie’s claim for attorneys’ fees under this section contains no supporting facts and instead simply pleads the requirements of the statute.