Jan. 19, 2016) (granting motion for a more definite statement because, although there was only one claim for relief, it was unclear which facts plaintiff was relying on to support its claim). I. Claims for Contribution have been Largely Abrogated by Statute. In Burton v. City of Adairsville, Judge Murphy held that a third-party plaintiff could not, as a matter of law, assert a claim for contribution because “the plain language of O.C.G.A. § 51-12-33(b) bars contribution claims.” No. 4:14- CV-0099-HLM, 2014 WL 12543885, at *5 (N.D. Ga. Sept. 22, 2014) (citing O.C.G.A. § 51-12-33(b)). Specifically, § 51-12-33(b) provides for damages to be apportioned by the trier of fact “among the persons who are liable according to the percentage of fault of each person” and specifies that such damages “shall not be a joint liability among the persons liable, and shall not be subject to any right of contribution.” (emphasis added).