JASPER, CASE NO. C-07-6122 JW SEC’S OPP’N TO DEF. MOTION TO DISMISS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 18 controls; (4) Section 13(b)(5) of the Exchange Act, 15 U.S.C. § 78m(b)(5), which provides that “no person shall knowingly circumvent or knowingly fail to implement a system of internal accounting controls or knowingly falsify any book, record, or account” required to be kept under the statute; (5) Rule 13b2-1, 17 C.F.R. § 240.13b2-1, which provides that “no person shall, directly or indirectly, falsify or cause to be falsified, any book, record or account” required to be kept under the statute; (6) Rule 13b2-2, 17 C.F.R. § 240.13b2-2, which