88 Cited authorities
[…] 14. Section 921 - Definitions

    18 U.S.C. § 921   Cited 4,065 times   36 Legal Analyses
    Adopting this definition
  15. Section 925 - Exceptions: Relief from disabilities

    18 U.S.C. § 925   Cited 356 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Granting district courts discretion to restore firearms rights for felons upon the denial of a petition by the Attorney General
  16. Section 3-202 - Assault in the first degree

    Md. Code, Crim. Law § 3-202   Cited 126 times
    Prohibiting an assault with a firearm
  17. Section 3-203 - Assault in the second degree

    Md. Code, Crim. Law § 3-203   Cited 104 times
    Defining second-degree assault
  18. Section 925A - Remedy for erroneous denial of firearm

    18 U.S.C. § 925A   Cited 74 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Stating that a plaintiff must bring an action "against the State or political subdivision responsible for providing the erroneous information"
  19. Section 11 - Foreign government defined

    18 U.S.C. § 11   Cited 60 times