27 Cited authorities
[…] 17. Section 1502.24 - Environmental review and consultation requirements

    40 C.F.R. § 1502.24   Cited 111 times
    Noting that agencies should "make explicit reference . . . to the scientific and other sources relied upon for conclusions in the statement"
  18. Section 325.2 - Processing of applications

    33 C.F.R. § 325.2   Cited 97 times   12 Legal Analyses
    Processing of applications
  19. Section 230.1 - Purpose and policy

    40 C.F.R. § 230.1   Cited 47 times
    Providing that the Secretary must consider whether the discharge will "have an unacceptable adverse impact either individually or in combination with known and/or probable impacts of other activities affecting the ecosystems of concern"
  20. Section 228.8 - Requirements for environmental protection

    36 C.F.R. § 228.8   Cited 24 times